Swimmer Info


(updated 11/17/2014)
NPY Gators team keeps growing every year:
. . . 2011/12--33 swimmers, 2012/13--44 swimmers, 2013/14--74 swimmers, 2014/15--92 swimmers

BOYS TEAM for upcoming meets and individual swimmer times

GIRLS TEAM for upcoming meets and individual swimmer times

TIME STANDARDS
-- 2015 Charles Hartley Qualifying Times
-- 2015 YMCA PA East District Qualifying Times
-- 2015 YMCA National Short Course Qualifying Times
-- 2013-16 USA Time Standards (AAAA, AAA, AA, A, BB, B)

MEET RESULTS
-- 2014/15 Winter Season
. . . . 16-Nov-2014 Tri-Valley Meet (all Boys and Girls)
. . . . 09-Nov-2014 Kennett Area Dragon Fest (17 Boys and Girls)
. . . . 26-Oct-2014 Boyertown Boo (24 Boys and Girls)

-- 2013/14 Winter Season
. . . . 7/8/9-Mar-2014 PA East Districts (10 Boys and Girls)
. . . . 23-Feb-2014 Charles Harley Championships (All Boys and Girls)
. . . . 16-Feb-2014 Madison Championships (All Boys and Girls)
. . . . 14-Feb-2014 Frost Fest Invitational(Ang. Gargani, P. Nester, Ant. Gargani, E. Smith)
. . . . 25-Jan-2014 Bethlehem/Tri-Valley Meet (All Boys and Girls)
. . . . 19-Jan-2014 Reading - Randy Keinard Invitational (AM 13+ - E. Smith)
. . . . 19-Jan-2014 Reading - Randy Keinard Invitational (PM 12u - Ang. Gargani, Ant. Gargani)
. . . . 18-Jan-2014 Upper Bucks Meet (All Boys and Girls)
. . . . 12-Jan-2014 Winterfest at University of Maryland (E.Smith)
. . . . 11-Jan-2014 Ambler Meet (All Boys and Girls)
. . . . 28-Dec-2013 Pottstown Winter Blast (18 Boys and Girls)
. . . . 22-Dec-2013 Ridley Winter Classic (Ang. Gargani, Ant. Gargani, E. Smith)
. . . . 21-Dec-2013 Central Bucks Meet (All Boys and Girls)
. . . . 07-Dec-2013 Nazareth Meet (All Boys and Girls)
. . . . 01-Dec-2013 Norristown Harvest Fest (16 Boys and Girls)
. . . . 24-Nov-2013 North Penn Trophy Meet (31 Boys and Girls)
. . . . 17-Nov-2013 Turkey Trot (28 Boys and Girls)
. . . . 03-Nov-2013 Kennett Area Dragon Fest (21 Boys and Girls)
. . . . 03-Nov-2013 Perk Valley Fall Fest (J. Dhinesh, E. Smith)
. . . . 27-Oct-2013 Boyertown Boo (30 Boys and Girls)
. . . . 14-Oct-2013 NPY Time Trials (All Boys and Girls)

-- 2013 Summer Season
. . . . 20-Jul-2013 Pennridge Gator Run (Boys and Girls)
. . . . 14-Jul-2013 Fanny Fest (Boys and Girls)
. . . . 13-Jul-2013 North End (Boys and Girls)
. . . . 29-Jun-2013 Baker Park (Boys and Girls)
. . . . 17-Jun-2013 NPY Time Trials (Boys and Girls)

-- 2012/13 Winter Season
. . . . 11-May-2013 Ridley Spring Sprint (Boys)
. . . . 24-Mar-2013 Pennsylvania State Championships (4 - Boys 10u)
. . . . 8/9/10-Mar-2013 PA East Districts (11 - Boys and Girls)
. . . . 23-Feb-2013 Charles Hartley Silver Champs (Boys and Girls)
. . . . 16-Feb-2013 Schuylkill Invite (Boys and Girls)
. . . . 15-Feb-2013 Ridley Frost Fest (Boys)
. . . . 27-Jan-2013 Madison Division Champs (Boys and Girls)
. . . . 20-Jan-2013 Reading Invite (Boys)
. . . . 19-Jan-2013 Upper Bucks Meet (Boys and Girls)
. . . . 05-Jan-2013 Bethlehem Meet (Boys and Girls)
. . . . 29-Dec-2012 Pottstown Winter Blast (Boys and Girls)
. . . . 16-Dec-2012 North Penn Trophy Meet (Boys and Girls)
. . . . 15-Dec-2012 Nazareth Meet (Boys and Girls)
. . . . 08-Dec-2012 Amber Meet (Boys)
. . . . 08-Dec-2012 Ambler Meet (Girls)
. . . . 01-Dec-2012 Tri-Valley Meet (Boys)
. . . . 01-Dec-2012 Tri-Valley Meet (Girls)
. . . . 25-Nov-2012 Harvest Fest (Boys and Girls)
. . . . 18-Nov-2012 Turkey Trot (Boys and Girls)
. . . . 04-Nov-2012 Kennett Area Dragon Fest (Boys and Girls)
. . . . 04-Nov-2012 Perk Valley Fall Fest (Boys and Girls)
. . . . 28-Oct-2012 Boyertown Boo (Boys and Girls)
. . . . 12/15-Oct-2012 NPY Time Trials (Boys and Girls)

-- 2012 Summer Season
. . . . 30/31-Jul-2012 NPY Mini-Meet (Boys and Girls)
. . . . 21-Jul-2012 Pennridge Gator Run (Boys and Girls)
. . . . 15-Jul-2012 Fanny Fest (Boys and Girls)
. . . . 14-Jul-2012 North Penn Trophy Meet (Boys and Girls)
. . . . 23-Jun-2012 Baker Park (Boys and Girls)

-- 2011/12 Winter Season
. . . . 12-May-2012 Ridley Spring Sprint (Boys)
. . . . 25-Mar-2012 PA States - Preps (1 - Boy)
. . . . 25-Mar-2012 PA States - Cadets (1 - Girl)
. . . . 12-Mar-2012 East PA Districts (3 - Boys and Girls)
. . . . 25-Feb-2012 Charles Hartley (Boys and Girls)
. . . . 12-Feb-2012 Madison Champs (Boys)
. . . . 12-Feb-2012 Adams Champs (Girls)
. . . . 21-Jan-2012 Upper Bucks Meet (Boys)
. . . . 21-Jan-2012 Upper Bucks Meet (Girls)
. . . . 07-Jan-2012 Bethlehem Meet (Boys)
. . . . 07-Jan-2012 Pottstown Meet (Girls)
. . . . 29-Dec-2011 Winter Blast (Boys and Girls)
. . . . 17-Dec-2011 Ambler Meet (Boys)
. . . . 17-Dec-2011 Ambler Meet (Girls)
. . . . 11-Dec-2011 Nazareth Meet (Boys)
. . . . 03-Dec-2011 Hatboro Meet (Boys)
. . . . 03-Dec-2011 Hatboro Meet (Girls)
. . . . 26-Nov-2011 Norristown Harvest Meet (Boys)
. . . . 20-Nov-2011 Turkey Trot (Boys and Girls)