Schedules


LATEST (updated 9/15/2014)

- 04/05/2014 Team Banquet (Time: 4pm-6pm)

- 2014 District Practice Times
- - - - - - Mon, Wed(5:30-7:00 Deming) - - - - - - Tue, Thu(6:30-8:00 Deming) - - - - - - Fri(5:00-6:00 Deming)

- 2013-14 Winter Practice Times

. . . . Level I . . . .
- - - - - - Mon, Wed, Fri (5:00-6:00 Deming) - - - - - - Tue, Thu (6:30-9:00 Martin & Deming)

. . . . Level II . . . .
- - - - - - Mon, Wed, Fri (5:00-6:00 Deming) - - - - - - Tue, Thu (6:30-8:00 Martin & Deming)

. . . . Level III . . . .
- - - - - - Mon, Wed, Fri (6:00-7:00 Deming)

. . . . Dry Land (9 years old and older only)
- - - - - - Every Tue (6:00-6:30 Room 9 - by Racquetball Courts)


- 2013-14 Winter Swim Meets (Duals and Invitationals)

-- 10/11-14/2013 - Internal Team Trials at North Penn YMCA
-- 10/26-27/2013 - Boyertown Boo Invitational (Optional) at Boyertown [entries due 10/11]
-- 11/02-03/2013 - Dragon Fest Invitational (Optional) at Kennett Area [entries due 10/21]
-- 11/03/2013 - Perk Valley Harvest Fest Invitational (Optional) at Perkiomen HS [entries due 10/18]
-- 11/17/2013 - Turkey Trot Invitational (Optional) at Phoenixville [entries due 11/1]
-- 11/24/2013 - North Penn Trophy Meet Invitational (Optional) at North Penn HS [entries due 11/4]
-- 12/01/2013 - Harvest Meet Invitational (Optional) at Norristown HS
-- 12/07/2013 - Dual Meet at Nazareth . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . (on-deck at 12:15 pm)
-- 12/21/2013 - Dual Meet at Central Bucks . . . . . . . . . . . (on-deck at 2:00 pm)
-- 12/22/2013 - Ridley Winter Classic Invitational (Optional) at Ridley HS
-- 12/28/2013 - Winter Blast 12u only (Optional) at Pottstown
-- 01/11/2014 - Dual Meet at Ambler . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . (on-deck at 1:00 pm)
-- 01/12/2013 - Winterfest at University of Maryland. . . . (must qualify)
-- 01/18/2014 - Dual Meet at Upper Bucks . . . . . . . . . . . . (on-deck at 1:00 pm)
-- 01/19/2013 - Randy Keinard Invitational (Optional) at Reading YMCA . . . (2 - sessions)
-- 01/25/2013 - Tri Meet at Bethlehem w/ Tri-Valley . . . . (on-deck at 1:30 pm)
-- 02/14/2014 - Ridley Frost Fest Inivitational (Optional) at Ridley HS (Entry Sheet)
-- 02/16/2014 - Madison Division Champs at Boyertown YMCA (Entry Sheet)
-- 02/22/2014 - LCY Last Chance Inivitational (Optional) at Lionville YMCA (Entry Sheet)
-- 02/23/2014 - Charlie Hartley Silver Champs (must Qualify) at GCIT - NJ
-- 03/02/2014 - UMLY Mini-Meet Invitational (8 and Under Only) (Info Sheet) at Upper Main Line YMCA
-- 03/07-09/2014 - YMCA PA Eastern Districts (must Qualify) at LaSalle Univ
-- 03/21-23/2014 - YMCA PA States at Penn State Univ (must Qualify)


- Questions about the Swim Team for 2013-14. Contact info